ECOR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 15

ECOR General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of proprietary eco-friendly composite panels based in San Diego, California. The company produces an advanced environmental composite panel, formed from the conversion of abundant cellulose fiber which is sourced from recycled waste materials such as old corrugated cardboard, old newsprint, office waste, forest waste, agricultural fiber and even bovine process fiber, having industrial applications such as wide-format printing, furniture and fixtures and architectural interiors and other broad-spectrum industrial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kiva Advanced Environmental Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 6360 Federal Boulevard
  • Suite A
  • San Diego, CA 92114
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

ECOR Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECOR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECOR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECOR Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Logtens Head of Circularity & Europe and CEO, Benelux
Martin Sabarsky Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Jay Potter Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

ECOR Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000 Self Board Member and Senior Advisor 000 0000
000 000000 Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0ä00000 ECOR Board Member and Advisor 000 0000
000000 00000 ECOR Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ECOR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ECOR Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECOR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial