Telesofia Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Telesofia Medical General Information

Description

Provider of a patient engagement platform intended to offer personalized patient videos. The company's platform automatically creates personalized medical videos to increase patient understanding and reduce health care costs, enabling patients to access information about their medication by watching a video about it.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyOp.md
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Managed Care
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Moshe Aviv Tower, 14th Floor
  • 7 Jabotinsky Street
  • Ramat Gan 5252007
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telesofia Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Dec-2016 $3M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 30-Jun-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Oct-2014 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Jun-2013 $1.39M $1.39M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jun-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Telesofia Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Telesofia Medical Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred A5 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preferred A4 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Preferred A3 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preferred A2 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preferred A1 9,447 $28.57 $28.57 1x $28.57 4.59%
Preferred A 36,513 $38.1 $38.1 1x $38.1 17.76%
To view Telesofia Medical’s complete cap table history, request access »

Telesofia Medical Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rami Cohen MD Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Danny Shitrit Chief Operating Officer & Research & Development Executive
Dan Suesskind Advisoy Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telesofia Medical Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Itschak Friedman LionBird Board Member 000 0000
Rami Cohen MD Telesofia Medical Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Talya Miron-Shatz Telesofia Medical Advisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Telesofia Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telesofia Medical Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RHÖN-KLINIKUM Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BIRD Foundation Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Innovation Authority Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LionBird Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flashpoint Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Telesofia Medical’s complete investors history, request access »