eVigilo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

eVigilo General Information

Description

Provider of homeland security services designed to offer a multi-channel alert and notification systems. The company's homeland security services deliver a mass notification to a number of people, anywhere in the world within seconds using, Cell Broadcast, SMS, TV, Radio, mobile apps, landlines, electronic billboards, internet, and email, enabling governments, municipalities and businesses to save lives, allow faster recovery, save money and better control.

Contact Information

Website
www.evigilo.net
Formerly Known As
eVigilo Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2, Hamelacha Street
  • P.O. Box 8137, Sharon
  • Netanya
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eVigilo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 12-Aug-2020 000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 05-Aug-2014 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Oct-2013 $1M $4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 25-Aug-2011 $3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view eVigilo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eVigilo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial