Arosa Mobilia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Arosa Mobilia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cabinetry for kitchens and home interiors. The company's cabinetry furniture are based on modern, classic and rustic designs to build a unique harmony of details, style and personalization of kitchens and bathrooms for each single user.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gorenje (Furniture Division)
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Limbuška cesta 2
  • Limbuš, 2341
  • Slovenia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arosa Mobilia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arosa Mobilia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arosa Mobilia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial