Nuzul Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nuzul Holdings General Information

Description

Developer of serviced residences. The company's serviced residences are associated with Somerset and owned and managed by the company, enabling its customers to stay in fully serviced flats and apartments for longer periods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mena Serviced Residence Holdings, Addax Real Estate Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 15531, Block 0436
  • Numbers 33 and 34 on the 3rd floor of The Address Tower, Building 655, Road 3614
  • Manama
  • Bahrain
+973 1738 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuzul Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuzul Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuzul Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nael ElWari Chief Executive Officer
Islam Abou Alam Chief Financial Officer & Acting Chief Operating Officer
Aysha Al Nuaimi Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nuzul Holdings Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00 00000000 Nuzul Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 000000 Nuzul Holdings Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 00 00000 Nuzul Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 00 000000 Nuzul Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Nuzul Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Nuzul Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuzul Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial