Arabia Falcon Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AFIC
Stock Symbol

Arabia Falcon Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of general and life insurance products in Oman. The company offers property, automotive and medical insurance products to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.afic.om
Formerly Known As
Falcon Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Stock Exchange
MUS
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2279
  • Ruwi, 112
  • Oman
+968 24 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arabia Falcon Insurance Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
Revenue 29,483 29,483 44,996 43,746
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arabia Falcon Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arabia Falcon Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arabia Falcon Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
A. R. Srinivasan Chief Executive Officer
To view Arabia Falcon Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arabia Falcon Insurance Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00 0000000 Arabia Falcon Insurance Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Al Anwar Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Arabia Falcon Insurance Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Arabia Falcon Insurance Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 000000 Arabia Falcon Insurance Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Arabia Falcon Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arabia Falcon Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arabia Falcon Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial