Voltamp Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 254
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Voltamp Energy General Information

Description

Voltamp Energy SAOG together with its subsidiaries manufactures, distributes, and sells transformers, medium and low voltage switchgear, and packaged sub-stations. The firm also undertakes repairs and refurbishment of a complete range of transformers. Principally it operates in two units that is Transformers and Low-Voltage Switchgear and Panels. It offers power transformers; distribution transformers; special transformers; earthing transformers for the substations; The company also provides package substations comprising transformer ring main units and feeder pillars mounted on a common skid and complete enclosures; feeder pillars; distribution boards, such as MCC and PCC panels, and intelligent MCCs with motor control. The firm operates its activities in the Middle East and North Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voltamp manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 75, Postal Code 124
  • Rusayl Industrial Estate
  • Rusayl
  • Oman
+968 24 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voltamp Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voltamp Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voltamp Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hassan M J Ali Abduwani Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voltamp Energy Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000 0000000 000000 Voltamp Energy Board Member & Audit Committee Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 00 00000 Voltamp Energy Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 00000000 00 0000000 Voltamp Energy Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Voltamp Energy Chairman & Board of Director 000 0000
000000 000 Voltamp Energy Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Voltamp Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voltamp Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voltamp Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial