EJADA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

EJADA General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services in the Middle East & North Africa. The company specializes in system integration, implementation, consulting and support services to enterprises.

Contact Information

Website
www.ejada.com
Formerly Known As
Advanced Computer Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 55471
  • Al Umam Commercial Center
  • Riyadh 11534
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EJADA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EJADA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EJADA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology services in the Middle East & North Africa. The company specializes in system integra
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
1,127 As of 2021
000
000000 - 000 000

0000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Indianapolis, IN
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EJADA Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Agilant Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Indianapolis, IN 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Southborough, MA 00000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

EJADA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mahmoud El-Leissy Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EJADA Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

EJADA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EJADA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EJADA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial