Solidarity Group Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 131
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SOLID
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.65
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Solidarity Group Holding General Information

Description

Solidarity Bahrain BSC is engaged in providing insurance services in Bahrain. The company provides home protection plan, motor insurance, personal accident, medical insurance, travel insurance, yachts and pleasure boats insurance, and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solidarity Company BSC(c)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Stock Exchange
BAH
Primary Office
  • Seef Tower - 9th Floor
  • P.O. Box 18668
  • Manama
  • Bahrain
+973 1758 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solidarity Group Holding Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.65 $0.65 $0.55 - $0.72 $77.5M 120M 5.92K $0.06

Solidarity Group Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 70,668 67,511 56,965 54,133
Revenue 47,831 47,206 47,556 47,555
EBITDA 9,210 8,896 8,127 7,148
Net Income 8,244 8,104 7,640 6,775
Total Assets 191,787 179,549 182,931 180,796
Total Debt (2,427) (3,273) (4,307) (5,067)
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Solidarity Group Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solidarity Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solidarity Group Holding Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashraf Bseisu Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jawad Mohammed Chief Executive Officer
Muniswamy Venkatesan Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solidarity Group Holding Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Solidarity Group Holding Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000000 Solidarity Group Holding Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 00000 Self Director, Chairman of Audit Committee & Member, Corporate Governance Committee 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Director, Member of Audit Committee & Chairman, Corporate Governance Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Solidarity Group Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solidarity Group Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solidarity Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solidarity Group Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 02-May-2006 00000 0000000 Insurance Brokers
To view Solidarity Group Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

Solidarity Group Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 02-May-2006 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Solidarity Group Holding’s complete exits history, request access »