Vulcan Automotive Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 179
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Vulcan Automotive Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of batteries and automotive products. The company manufactures, markets and distributes batteries for cars, electric vehicles, motorcycles and boats. It also is a provider of a range of automotive goods, including compressors, car canopies, upholstery, steering wheel covers, rugs, roof bars, roof racks and bike carriers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vulcan Batteries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Energy Storage
Parent Company
Horizon 2020
Primary Office
  • Tefen Industrial Park P.O.B 17
  • Yavne 24959
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vulcan Automotive Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vulcan Automotive Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vulcan Automotive Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abraham Kerem Chief Executive Officer
To view Vulcan Automotive Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vulcan Automotive Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vulcan Automotive Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vulcan Automotive Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial