Zarion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.54M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Zarion General Information

Description

Developer of an enterprise work management software designed to solve complex business problems for the global financial services industry. The company's software offers content migration, customer interactions, workflow automation and work allocation, enabling businesses to work efficiently and effectively.

Contact Information

Website
www.zarion.com
Formerly Known As
Aspect Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Ferry House
  • Mount Street
  • Dublin 2
  • Leinster
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zarion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2001 $4.54M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1998 Completed Startup
To view Zarion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zarion Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerry O'Connor Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Padraig Collins Co-Chief Financial Officer
Martin McFadden Director, Business Development
Ken O'Flaherty Co-Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zarion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zarion Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Steps Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zarion’s complete investors history, request access »