Qualion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Qualion General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of nuclear magnetic resonance industrial analyzers for process industries, mainly refineries. The company's Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) analyzer provides continuous, flow-through, accurate chemical and physical analysis of multiple components in dense and opaque materials, enabling various process industries to explore new ways of increasing profits by controlling and optimizing the production process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foxboro NMR
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Advanced Technology Center
  • Building 22, P.O.B. 15017
  • Haifa 31905
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 09-Jun-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Qualion’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qualion Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miko De-Levy President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Qualion’s complete executive team members history, request access »