AVIVO Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

AVIVO Group General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The company offers services that include clinical laboratory services, preventive health check-ups, dental care, lithotripsy, dermatology, radiology, and imaging services to its patients through its hospitals, medical Centers, specialty centers, diagnostic Centers and pharmacies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthcare MENA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 118107
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVIVO Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVIVO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVIVO Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Atul Aundhekar Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AVIVO Group Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 AVIVO Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 0 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 0000 000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 00000000 AVIVO Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

AVIVO Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVIVO Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVIVO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVIVO Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 28-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 00000000 0000
Dr. Michael's Dental Clinic 04-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 000000
To view AVIVO Group’s complete investments history, request access »