TeraGroup Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

TeraGroup General Information

Description

Developer of next-generation hi-frequency and hi-power chips and systems intended to manufacture various semiconductors. The company offers electromagnetic radio wave and light spectrum enabled hi-frequency and hi-power chips, enabling clients to get an electric array of next-generation technologies, products, and devices.

Contact Information

Website
tera.group
Formerly Known As
Novatrans Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Application Specific Semiconductors
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 60 Ramat Yam Street
  • Herzelia 4685100
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TeraGroup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2010 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2005 $2M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view TeraGroup’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TeraGroup Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oren Sadiv Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Eran Gabbai Chief Technology Officer
Ramy Cohen Managing Director
Lior Itzhaki Ph.D Chief IP Officer
Netta Ness Senior Vice President, Investor & Business Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

TeraGroup Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Arik Steinberg Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Dori Haeri TeraGroup Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Nicholas Donofrio Ph.D Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Ruth Laverie TeraGroup Board Member 000 0000
To view TeraGroup’s complete board members history, request access »

TeraGroup Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TeraGroup Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gandyr Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mach 5 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Strauss Capital Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Goldman Sachs Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Luminor International Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »