Rubicon Group Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Rubicon Group Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a global transmedia company in Jordan. The company offers inspirational family entertainment and educational content that include animated feature films, television, games, and location-based themed entertainment across all media platforms, enabling audiences to get enriched entertainment experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jordan Training Technology Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • Fourth Floor, Middle East Insurance Company Public Shareholding Building
  • 3rd Circle 14 Zahran Street, Tawfiq Abu Al-Huda Street
  • Amman
  • Jordan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubicon Group Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubicon Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rubicon Group Holding Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randa Ayoubi Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rubicon Group Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Rubicon Group Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Rubicon Group Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rubicon Group Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rubicon Group Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rubicon Group Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 19-Oct-1995 0000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Rubicon Group Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

Rubicon Group Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 19-Oct-1995 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000 0000
To view Rubicon Group Holding’s complete exits history, request access »