Stack Construction Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Stack Construction Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based construction takeoff and estimating software designed to transform and streamline the bid process for contractors. The company's cloud-based software provides a centralized hub where plans, specs and other construction documents can be stored, evaluated, measured and shared with internal and external project stakeholders, helping preconstruction teams to gain visibility, insight and alignment throughout the bid process.

Contact Information

Website
www.stackct.com
Formerly Known As
Cloud Takeoff
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Vertical Market Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4600 McAuley Place
  • Suite 400
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Stack Construction Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stack Construction Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 27-May-2020 $2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - PPP 07-Apr-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 24-Jan-2018 $7M $7.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2013 $300K $300K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Stack Construction Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stack Construction Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based construction takeoff and estimating software designed to transform and streamline the bid proc
Business/Productivity Software
Cincinnati, OH
64 As of 2020
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

000 0000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
000000000000000000000 00000000
Mooresville, NC
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stack Construction Technologies Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Advantage Software Company Private Equity-Backed Mooresville, NC 00 000000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Livermore, CA 000000&0
00000 0000 & 00000 Private Equity-Backed Hamilton, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Stack Construction Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Ogilby Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Raymond DeZenzo Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Abraham Fathman Chief Technology Officer
Justin Ogilby Co-Founder, Chief Investment Officer & Chief Product Officer
Jane Baysore Customer Success Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stack Construction Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Levin Level Equity Board Member 000 0000
Charles Chen Level Equity Board Member 000 0000
Stacey Browning CincyTech Board Member 000 0000
To view Stack Construction Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Stack Construction Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stack Construction Technologies Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Level Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CincyTech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Stack Construction Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

Stack Construction Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000000
To view Stack Construction Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Stack Construction Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Longueuil, Canada 0000
To view Stack Construction Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »