ISW Limits Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ISW Limits General Information

Description

Provider of psycho-social welfare services designed to provide well-being at work. The company's psycho-social welfare services help to develop a variety of services and tools for measuring aspects of psycho-social well-being and offers support to organizations, managers and employees, enabling them to make improvements in this area.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Institute for Stress and Work
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Diestsesteenweg 52 bus 0201
  • 3010 Kessel-Lo
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISW Limits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-May-2011 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view ISW Limits’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ISW Limits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ISW Limits Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KU Leuven Research & Development Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Employee Assistance Research Foundation (EARF) Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ISW Limits’s complete investors history, request access »