Campbell Dallas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Campbell Dallas General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and auditing services. The company's services include tax planning, payroll, financial planning, estate planning, investment review and management consulting services, enabling individuals and construction, estates and trusts, health care, hospitality and real estate companies to resolve any problem associated with taxing and auditing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Springfords Accountants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Titanium 1
  • King's Inch Place, Renfrew
  • Glasgow PA4 8WF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Campbell Dallas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Campbell Dallas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Campbell Dallas Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Horne Managing Partner and Head of Corporate Finance
Aileen Gates Partner
Alan Taylor Partner
Andrew Ritchie Partner
Blair Milne Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

Campbell Dallas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Campbell Dallas Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 & 0000 02-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000
00000000 00000 14-May-2018 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0000 & 0000000 29-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0 00000 & 04-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 00000 00000
Iain A Prentice 02-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
To view Campbell Dallas’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »