ReLeaf Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ReLeaf Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cardiac valves. The company manufactures cardiac valves for the treatment of heart diseases such as calcific aortic stenosis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revalve
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 408
  • Kiryat Shmona 11013
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReLeaf Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view ReLeaf Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »