ROTEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $69.2K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

ROTEC General Information

Description

Provider of a flow reversal technology intended to recover desalination of water by reverse osmosis (RO). The company's technology assist in sensing, monitoring, and preventing mineral scaling on the surface of membranes and pipes, enabling the water treatment industry to implement process control and provide real time early warning of failures in production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FR-SDS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • 20 Alon Hatavor
  • Caesarea
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ROTEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 12-May-2014 $69.2K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 05-Aug-2009 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view ROTEC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ROTEC Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noam Perlmuter Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Omer Michaeli Chief Operating Officer
Dan Peled Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ROTEC Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Boaz Shitzer Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ROTEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ROTEC Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
BDB Ventures Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mekorot Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashkelon Technological Industries Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gefen Biomed Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ROTEC’s complete investors history, request access »