Sea-Eye Underwater Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

Sea-Eye Underwater General Information

Description

Developer of an underwater wireless communication system intended to facilitate underwater communication. The company's system is based on using a hydro-acoustical channel with ultra-sound transducers for the transmission of real-time data or video images allowing to communicate with each other up to a distance of 100 meters, or via underwater relay stations, enabling seaports to eliminate the need for a cable or buoy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SWIST
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • POBox 7284
  • Ashkelon
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sea-Eye Underwater Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2004 Completed Startup
To view Sea-Eye Underwater’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sea-Eye Underwater Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilia Vainstein Chief Executive Officer
Yuri Medvedovski Executive
To view Sea-Eye Underwater’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sea-Eye Underwater Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sarit Soccary Ben Yochanan Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Sea-Eye Underwater’s complete board members history, request access »

Sea-Eye Underwater Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Biomedix Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashkelon Technological Industries Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sea-Eye Underwater’s complete investors history, request access »