ClosingCorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 107
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

ClosingCorp General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate and mortgage servicing platform designed to optimize closing processes and services for mortgage lenders. The company's platform provides the current data, closing cost data in the industry, as well as technologies that improve productivity, enabling clients to improve efficiencies and mitigate risk.

Contact Information

Website
www.closing.com
Formerly Known As
TitleCorp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3111 Camino Del Rio North
  • Suite 200
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClosingCorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC 07-Jan-2020 $3.25M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 24-Mar-2016 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series 3) 17-Jun-2015 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 28-Apr-2014 000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series 1) 10-Apr-2013 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 30-Mar-2012 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Product Development
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Mar-2011 000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Feb-2010 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Jun-2009 $5M $13.7M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Jul-2008 $8.65M $8.65M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view ClosingCorp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClosingCorp Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 5 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 2 11,666,663 $0.001000 8% $0.76 $0.76 1x $0.6 35.04%
Series 1 6,166,249 $0.001000 5% $3.71 $3.71 1x $3 18.04%
To view ClosingCorp’s complete cap table history, request access »

ClosingCorp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a real estate and mortgage servicing platform designed to optimize closing processes and services for mortga
Business/Productivity Software
San Diego, CA
107 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
000000000000000000000 00000000
Greenwood Village, CO
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClosingCorp Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Greenwood Village, CO 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ClosingCorp Executive Team (28)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Jennings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Bolger Chief Financial Officer
Gerardo Caceres Chief Operating Officer
Dan Mugge Chief Technology Officer
Carol Crawford Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 28 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClosingCorp Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Annemaria Allen ClosingCorp Board Member 000 0000
John McNellis Self Board Member 000 0000
Marta McCall ClosingCorp Board Member 000 0000
Peter Presland-Byrne ClosingCorp Board Member 000 0000
Robert Jennings ClosingCorp Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

ClosingCorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClosingCorp Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Allegro Investment Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ClosingCorp’s complete investors history, request access »

ClosingCorp Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000, 0 000000000 07-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00000000
To view ClosingCorp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ClosingCorp Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000, 0 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Portland, OR 0000
To view ClosingCorp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »