Catalant Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series F
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $35M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 26

Catalant Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of online talent network and management platform designed to streamline access to expertise. The company's talent platform matches enterprises with the targeted candidates for on-demand business needs and streamlines costs with flexible options, enabling global enterprises to check the qualifications of candidates and schedule interviews without leaving the platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HourlyNerd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 25 Thomson Place
  • 3rd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Catalant Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Catalant Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series F) 30-Mar-2021 $35M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Secondary Transaction - Private 31-Jul-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 22-Jan-2020 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 27-Jun-2017 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Mar-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Feb-2015 $7.8M $12.6M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Mar-2014 $3.58M $3.58M 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Catalant Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Catalant Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series F 000,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Series E 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series D 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series C 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series B 417,503 $0.000010 $15.68 $15.68 1x $15.68 8.05%
Series A 696,311 $0.000010 $5.14 $5.14 1x $5.14 13.43%
To view Catalant Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Catalant Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of online talent network and management platform designed to streamline access to expertise. The company's tal
Business/Productivity Software
Boston, MA
150 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Stamford, CT
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Catalant Technologies Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Leadspace Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Stamford, CT 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ashburn, VA 000 0000000 0000
0000 (000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

Catalant Technologies Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Petitti Co-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ben Zlotoff Chief Financial Officer
Jake Simpson Chief Revenue Officer
Katie Barnes Executive
Angela Malerba Content Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Catalant Technologies Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Arrun Kapoor SJF Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Bill McNichols Goldfinch Partners Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Nova Highland Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
David Fialkow JD General Catalyst Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Catalant Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Catalant Technologies Investors (26)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bells Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morningside Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
40 North Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldfinch Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jonathan Birnbaum Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investors. Get the full list »