Petz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,833

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PETZ3

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Petz General Information

Description

Pet Center Comercio E Participacoes SA operates an online pet store. The store offers pet food, sanitary care products, pet toys, pet clothing, blankets and pillows, carrying bags, trolleys, bathing products, stool collector, and other related products. Also, the company provides medicines for pets.

Contact Information

Website
www.petz.com.br
Formerly Known As
Pet Center Marginal
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Stock Exchange
BVMF
Primary Office
  • Rua Dr. Miguel Paulo Capalbo
  • 135 - Pari
  • Sao Paulo, 03035-040
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergio Zimerman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aline Penna Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Petz Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Petz Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Petz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Petz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Petz Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000.000 03-Aug-2021 0000000000 00000 Other Consumer Durables 000000 00
To view Petz’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Petz Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000.000 Other Consumer Durables Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 0000
To view Petz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »