FusionExperience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

FusionExperience General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based business and technology services. The company offers lifecycle management applications as well as advisory, recruitment and cloud services, enabling clients to turn big data into smart data to create industry-specific information in order to solve complex business problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fusion AI Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • International House
  • 1 Street Katharine's Way
  • London E1W 1UN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FusionExperience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FusionExperience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FusionExperience Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Becky Kelleher Finance Controller
Steve Edkins Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FusionExperience Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Fusion AI Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 FusionExperience Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view FusionExperience’s complete board members history, request access »

FusionExperience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FusionExperience Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FusionExperience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FusionExperience Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 17-Apr-2008 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view FusionExperience’s complete investments history, request access »