Religare Private Wealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Religare Private Wealth General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management services to High Net Worth Individuals. The firm provides customized wealth management solutions using a team of experienced professionals and an in-house research team, helping its clients to achieve their financial goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Religare Macquarie Wealth Management Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, GYS INFINITY, Paranjpe 'B' Scheme
  • Subhash Road, Near Garware House
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400057
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Religare Private Wealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Religare Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Religare Private Wealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Religare Private Wealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Religare Private Wealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial