US China Biomedical Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UCBB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

US China Biomedical Technology General Information

Description

US-China Biomedical Technology Inc is an early stage biomedical technology and services company. It is engaged in the integration and development of synergistic relationships with high profiled doctors and hospitals that will act as a bridge for connecting patients and bio-technology advances in China with its network of US based doctors and hospitals. It provides services for moving patients from China to the US with an emphasis on the demographics including pre-screening and genetic testing for family members of cancer patients, patients suffering from Diabetes, and general medical services including preventative care and physicals.

Contact Information

Website
www.ucbb.us
Formerly Known As
Cloud Star Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Application Software
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 2 Park Plaza
  • Suit 400
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US China Biomedical Technology Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.11 $0.01 - $0.35 $594K 925.56

US China Biomedical Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2019 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018 FY 2017 28-Feb-2017
EV 409 3,666 8,448 14,719
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (558) (706) (471) (44)
Net Income (559) (711) (482) (45)
Total Assets 488 77 81 6
Total Debt 323 0 271 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

US China Biomedical Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US China Biomedical Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US China Biomedical Technology Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Safa Movassaghi Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Qingxi Huang Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer, President & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

US China Biomedical Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 US China Biomedical Technology Board Member 000 0000
To view US China Biomedical Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

US China Biomedical Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

US China Biomedical Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US China Biomedical Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US China Biomedical Technology Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 31-Jul-2019 00000 0000000 Decision/Risk Analysis
000 00000000 03-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
Accend Media 23-May-2012 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000000
To view US China Biomedical Technology’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »