Limetec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Limetec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of low carbon and lime based building materials. The company's low carbon and lime based building materials are used in commercial, private and social housing and office buildings. It also offers low carbon building product for construction including limetec, mortars and baumit renders, tradical, hemcrete, external wall installation and breathe hemp insulation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lime Technology, Limetec Mortars
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Office 2, 5A Grove Street
  • Wantage
  • Oxfordshire OX12 7AB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01235 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Limetec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limetec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limetec Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Middleton Chief Executive Officer
Mike Duckett Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Limetec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Limetec Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Limetec Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Limetec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Limetec Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Limetec’s complete acquisitions history, request access »