Yieldr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Yieldr General Information

Description

Provider of marketing automation technology designed to bring efficiency and increased profitability to the aviation industry. The company's marketing automation technology helps to extract intelligent data insights and make informed decisions and actions to help fill seats, eliminate waste, increase revenues and ultimately drive up bottom line, enabling clients to balance the supply of fleet with demands of travelers by connecting those ready to fly with underperforming flights.

Contact Information

Website
www.yieldr.com
Formerly Known As
YD Group B.V.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Strawinskylaan 4117
  • 1077 ZX Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 085 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yieldr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 09-Jul-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 16-Sep-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2008 Completed Startup
To view Yieldr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Yieldr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing automation technology designed to bring efficiency and increased profitability to the aviation ind
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
60 As of 2013
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

empor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitatio
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yieldr Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tapjoy Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Bengaluru, India 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
00000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Culver City, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Yieldr Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mendel Senf Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yieldr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial