GIVINGtrax Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

GIVINGtrax General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software designed to help companies to manage and share CSR programs including corporate giving and employee giving programs. The company's software offers employee engagement in traditional workplaces by giving programs, matching gifts programs and volunteerism programs with an easy-to-use features, enabling clients to avail of the process of creating new giving programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GIViNG gets RESULTS, GIViNG gets RESULTS LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 7921 South Hosmer
  • Suite A
  • Tacoma, WA 98408
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GIVINGtrax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 17-May-2013 $20K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view GIVINGtrax’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GIVINGtrax Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based software designed to help companies to manage and share CSR programs including corporate givi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tacoma, WA
11 As of 2016
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000000000000000 00000000
Calgary, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000.00
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GIVINGtrax Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Benevity Private Equity-Backed Calgary, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium 00 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Andover, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 0 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

GIVINGtrax Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karrie Hungerford Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lance Hungerford Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Kai Sounthala Director, Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

GIVINGtrax Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GIVINGtrax Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
9Mile Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GIVINGtrax’s complete investors history, request access »