TreVia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

TreVia General Information

Description

Provider of a telemedicine platform designed to offer diabetes care services. The company's platform offers digital diabetes screenings using telemedicine, for the prevention of chronic diabetic complications, enabling patients to access improved treatment and lower health care costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Physician Referral Network
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 7381 West 133rd Street
  • Suite 205
  • Overland Park, KS 66213
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TreVia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Oct-2016 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 22-Dec-2015 $2M $4.38M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2013 $2.38M $2.38M Completed Generating Revenue
To view TreVia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TreVia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a telemedicine platform designed to offer diabetes care services. The company's platform offers digital diab
Other Healthcare Services
Overland Park, KS
19 As of 2015
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

000000 0

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 0000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TreVia Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Strive Health Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed McLean, VA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

TreVia Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maureen Peszko President & Chief Operating Officer
David Hulshof Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Vice Chairman
Vincent Rinaldi Chairman & Senior Executive Officer
James Higgins Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Bryce Williams Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

TreVia Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Hulshof TreVia Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
James Gould Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Stenger TreVia Board Member 000 0000
Tom Burcham Self Board Member 000 0000
Vincent Rinaldi TreVia Chairman & Senior Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

TreVia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial