Wannado Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Wannado General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to help users connect with social experiences and events. The company's platform helps to browse trending concerts, networking events and volunteer opportunities in Nashville, enabling users to connect with friends, make plans and add events to their calendar.

Contact Information

Website
www.wannado.com
Formerly Known As
Kahootzz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3212 West End Avenue
  • Suite 500
  • Nashville, TN 37203
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wannado Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 27-Aug-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 09-Jul-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 13-Sep-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2011 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2010 $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wannado’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wannado Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wannado Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Archer Malmo Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Conduit Corporation Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Igal Zamir Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joe Galante Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Joe Glaser Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »