El Nino Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ELN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Monday Closing)

El Nino Ventures General Information

Description

El Nino Ventures Inc is an exploration stage company operating in Canada. It is principally engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The company holds an interest in the Murray Brook Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corum Resource, Westwego Resources, Triple A Gold Mines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 101 - 2148 West 38th Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6M 1R9
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

El Nino Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.02 - $0.05 $2.53M 61.6M 16.3K

El Nino Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019
EV 1,246 1,246 956 515
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (302) (302) (230) 623
Net Income (308) (308) (230) 623
Total Assets 658 658 888 1,136
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

El Nino Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Nino Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

El Nino Ventures Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trevor Richardson President & Chief Operating Officer
Gary Moore Director
Ali Hassanalizadeh Advisor
Harry Barr Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Robert Guanzon Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

El Nino Ventures Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

El Nino Ventures Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Nino Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

El Nino Ventures Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 00000000 ( 09-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000000
To view El Nino Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »