Conga Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,542

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

Conga General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based Quote-to-Cash (QTC) software services intended to help companies crush operational complexity. The company's software optimizes revenue operation by driving behavior and providing prescriptive data to company decision-makers, enabling businesses to manage processes for making, documenting, signing and managing commitments with their trading partners.

Contact Information

Website
www.conga.com
Formerly Known As
Apttus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 13699 Via Varra
  • Broomfield, CO 80020
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conga Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of cloud-based Quote-to-Cash (QTC) software services intended to help companies crush operational complexity. T
Financial Software
Broomfield, CO
1,542 As of 2023
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000 00000000
Espoo, Finland
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000000000000000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Conga Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Basware Private Equity-Backed Espoo, Finland 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

Conga Patents

Conga Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11550786-B1 System, method, and computer program for converting a natural language query to a structured database update statement Active 04-Feb-2020 000000000000 00
US-20200065354-A1 Real-time and computationally efficent prediction of values for a quote variable in a pricing application Active 06-Jun-2017 000000000
US-20180349324-A1 Real-time and computationally efficent prediction of values for a quote variable in a pricing application Active 06-Jun-2017 000000000
US-10521491-B2 Real-time and computationally efficient prediction of values for a quote variable in a pricing application Active 06-Jun-2017 000000000
US-11455373-B2 Real-time and computationally efficient prediction of values for a quote variable in a pricing application Active 06-Jun-2017 G06Q30/0283 00
To view Conga’s complete patent history, request access »

Conga Executive Team (72)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Noel Goggin Chief Executive Officer & Culture Leader
Robert Pinkerton Chief Financial Officer
Koti Reddy Chief Technology Officer
Chris Bishop Chief Customer Officer & Chief Delivery Officer
Randy Littleson Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 72 executive team members. Get the full list »

Conga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conga Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conga Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 17-Aug-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Conga (Acquired 2020) 12-May-2020 Buyout/LBO 00000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Conga’s complete investments history, request access »

Conga Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software San Mateo, CA 0000
To view Conga’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »