Declaration Brokerage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Declaration Brokerage General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services in the Mid-Atlantic and Northeastern United States. The company offers a wide range of insurance products including both commercial and personal lines coverage which consists of commercial auto, workers compensation, professional liability, cargo liability, warehouse liability, homeowners, automobile, valuables, and individual life insurance, enabling its customers to satisfy all of their insurance needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patriot Brokerage
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • One International Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Mahwah, NJ 07495
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Declaration Brokerage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Declaration Brokerage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Declaration Brokerage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial