LearnBig Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

LearnBig General Information

Description

Provider of e-learning programs for employee development. The company offers online courses to employees in order to enhance the knowledge retention of the companies' workforce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EdTent
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 275 118th Avenue Southeast
  • Suite 200
  • Bellevue, WA 98005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LearnBig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LearnBig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LearnBig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial