Cloak Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Cloak Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based messaging and private-data transfer platform designed to the extend Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) from a data center to global value chain. The company's messaging platform provides end-to-end encryption for the queueing system that securely and reliably stores and forwards messages to partners, enabling clients to connect applications across enterprises without expanding attack surface.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CloudPrime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 12120 Foothill Lane
  • Los Altos Hills, CA 94022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloak Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Sep-2011 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Cloak Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cloak Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Cloak Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cloak Labs Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Miller Executive Chairman & Co-Founder
Arnaldo Roldan Vice President of Service Operations
Paul Heber Advisor
William Davidow Advisor
Robert Meadows Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cloak Labs Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Stritter Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Norman Estin Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Miller Cloak Labs Executive Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Cloak Labs’s complete board members history, request access »