OneGoodCrush Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

OneGoodCrush General Information

Description

Provider of an online mobile application designed to offer dating facilities. The company's mobile application is a location-based, serious dating application, enabling LGBTQ singles to chat and meet with their loved ones near them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OneGoodLove
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 8581 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • Suite 545
  • West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneGoodCrush Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 30-Aug-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 $800K $800K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Jul-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OneGoodCrush’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneGoodCrush Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial