Soul Sprout Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Soul Sprout General Information

Description

Operator of an online buying and selling platform intended to offer sprouted snack foods. The company's platform provides organic, sprouted products that nourishes a healthy body, enabling consumers to eat healthy snacks and stay fit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Two Moms in the Raw
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 1200 South Fordham Street
  • Longmont, CO 80503
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Soul Sprout Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Oct-2020 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 10-Jan-2017 00.00 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO 18-Dec-2015 $2.9M $3.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Sep-2013 $3.5M $3.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Soul Sprout’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Soul Sprout Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view Soul Sprout’s complete cap table history, request access »

Soul Sprout Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an online buying and selling platform intended to offer sprouted snack foods. The company's platform provide
Food Products
Longmont, CO
28 As of 2014
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
00 000000 00.000

00000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehender
0000 00000000
Richmond, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Soul Sprout Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
NatureBox Private Equity-Backed Redwood City, CA 00 00.000 00 000000 00.000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Richmond, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0
000 000 Corporation Toronto, Canada
00 0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000 000000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Soul Sprout Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial