Baicheng.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Baicheng.com General Information

Description

Provider of outbound travel services. The company's travel services include international air tickets booking, hotel reservations, train passes, destination sightseeing and packages, assistance with visa applications and car rental services, enabling customers to find all travel related services in one single place.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Byecity
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Beijing Tonghui River Cultural and Creative Industrial Park, 1131
  • King Building, Second floor
  • Beijing, Chaoyang 100023
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baicheng.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 29-Feb-2020 000.00 Completed Out of Business
6. IPO 22-Apr-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Jul-2015 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Mar-2014 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Apr-2008 $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Baicheng.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Baicheng.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outbound travel services. The company's travel services include international air tickets booking, hotel res
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Beijing, China
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

0000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Beijing, China
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

00000 00

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
00000000000 00000000
Stamford, CT
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Baicheng.com Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Phoenix Travel Worldwide Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Stamford, CT 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Baicheng.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Song Zeng Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Sun Changwei Vice President & Board Member
Billy Shen Vice President
To view Baicheng.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baicheng.com Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Liang Chen Taishan XD Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Song Zeng Baicheng.com Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Sun Changwei Baicheng.com Vice President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Baicheng.com’s complete board members history, request access »