PennySaver USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

PennySaver USA General Information

Description

Provider of printing and publication services. The company provides print and digital, hyper-local, marketing and advertising services via online and mobile applications to local and national advertisers targeting specific communities throughout Southern California.. It also offers digital marketing services including powerSites and powerClicks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huntington Beach PennySaver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2830 Orbiter Street
  • Brea, CA 92821
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PennySaver USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PennySaver USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PennySaver USA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elaine Buckley Chief Executive Officer & Publisher
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PennySaver USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PennySaver USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PennySaver USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PennySaver USA Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 12-May-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
To view PennySaver USA’s complete investments history, request access »

PennySaver USA Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Hermosa Beach, CA
To view PennySaver USA’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »