NVMdurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

NVMdurance General Information

Description

Developer of flash storage devices and software designed to revolutionize storage by providing higher performance and capacities. The company's flash storage devices and software offer a platform for NAND flash optimization techniques that constantly monitor the condition of the NAND flash and automatically adjust the control parameters in real time, enabling suppliers and adopters of flash to improve reliability, accelerate their deployment of new flash services, differentiate their products and optimize around customer usage conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evolvability
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 12-15, Hartnett EAC, LIT
  • Moylish Park
  • Limerick V94 E8YF
  • Ireland
+353 087 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NVMdurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NVMdurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NVMdurance Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Sullivan Ph.D Co-Chief Technology Officer, Hardware & Co-Founder
Conor Ryan Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Software & Board Member
Kevin Kilbuck Chief Marketing Officer
Thomas Burniece Commercial Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NVMdurance Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 NDRC Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00.0 NVMdurance Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Software & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 NVMdurance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 New Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view NVMdurance’s complete board members history, request access »

NVMdurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NVMdurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NVMdurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial