NDRC Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 331

  • Portfolio
  • 131

  • Exits
  • 155

Exits

NDRC General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, NDRC is an accelerator based in Dublin, Ireland. The firm specializes in providing space, mentorship, and investment needed at the earliest stages of company creation work. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the technology, science, and innovation sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.ndrc.ie
Formerly Known As
National Digital Research Centre
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1, The CHQ Building
  • Custom House Quay
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

NDRC Investments (331)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Vesta Insights 11-Apr-2024 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
GamesGrid 24-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Stealth
Glitch Ads 24-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Startup
Barespace 22-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
StoreHero (Business/Productivity Software) 22-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Workstream (Business/Productivity Software) 22-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Blynksolve 01-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Nurture (Educational Software.) 01-Jan-2024 000000000000 00000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
Superself 01-Jan-2024 Accelerator/Incubator Educational Software Startup
Vesta Insights 01-Jan-2024 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 331 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NDRC Exits (155)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
PMD Solutions 29-Dec-2023 Reverse Merger 0000
Flawless Technologies 16-Dec-2023 0000000000: 000000
Adama Innovations 01-Dec-2023 000000000 00000000
AppSelekt 01-Nov-2023 000000000 00000000
Medit (Educational Software) 16-Oct-2023 000 00 00000000
Adyuka 05-Oct-2023 000 00 00000000
Sheology 01-Oct-2023 000000000 00000000
Kana (Business/Productivity Software) 12-Sep-2023 0000000000: 000000
Akita 01-Aug-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
Inforama 01-Aug-2023 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 10 of 155 exits. Get the full list »

NDRC Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

NDRC Management, Team & Partners (22)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gleb Sapunenko Portfolio Manager Dublin, Ireland
Ian Browne Managing Director 0 0 Dublin, Ireland
You’re viewing 2 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

NDRC FAQs

  • What is NDRC?

    Founded in 2007, NDRC is an accelerator based in Dublin, Ireland.

  • When was NDRC founded?

    NDRC was founded in 2007.

  • Where is NDRC headquartered?

    NDRC is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is NDRC's total asset value?

    NDRC has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has NDRC made?

    NDRC has made 331 investments.

  • What has NDRC invested in?

    NDRC has made numerous investments in companies like Vesta Insights, GamesGrid, and Glitch Ads within the Business/Productivity Software and Media and Information Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has NDRC invested in recently?

    NDRC's latest investment was on 11-Apr-2024 in Vesta Insights, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »