Livecosts.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $554K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Livecosts.com General Information

Description

Provider of a construction management software designed to control construction business costs. The company's software automates the project cost control process and manages and analyzes project costs in real-time, enabling construction companies to increase their profits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PaidAde
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Suite B101 LINC Center
  • IT Blanchardstown
  • Dublin 15
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Livecosts.com Timeline

20192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Livecosts.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 23-Dec-2019 $554K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 11-May-2019 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 19-Dec-2018 $28.4K $28.4K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jul-2018 Completed Startup
To view Livecosts.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Livecosts.com Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Diarmuid Quinn Chief Technology Officer
Ciaran Brennan Co-Founder & Commercial Director
Niall Brennan Co-Founder & Operations
To view Livecosts.com’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Livecosts.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Livecosts.com Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NDRC Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Livecosts.com’s complete investors history, request access »