SmartCraft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SMCRT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $2.57
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

SmartCraft General Information

Description

SmartCraft ASA provides modern SaaS solutions to help craftsmen and construction companies become more efficient and profitable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cordel Norden, System Konsult, Cordel Norge
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Borgundfjordvegen 80
  • 6017 Alesund
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartCraft Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.57 $2.58 $2.08 - $3.13 $441M 172M 45.8K $0.02

SmartCraft Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 399,474
Revenue 25,777 20,707 17,459
EBITDA 6,343 8,363 6,031
Net Income 3,196 4,136 3,128
Total Assets 91,709 80,927 59,600 48,188
Total Debt 1,666 9,472 5,083 1,944
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SmartCraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartCraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartCraft Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gustav Line Chief Executive Officer
Kjartan Bø Chief Financial Officer
Christian Saleki Chief Technology Officer
Bjørn Bentzen General Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SmartCraft Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 SmartCraft Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

SmartCraft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SmartCraft Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartCraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartCraft Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000000 08-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000
Bygglet Holding 21-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software
To view SmartCraft’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SmartCraft Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bygglet Holding Business/Productivity Software Gothenburg, Sweden 2010
00000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Bergen, Norway 0000
To view SmartCraft’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »