Post Advisory Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Post Advisory Group General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company offers advisory and equity investment services services for mutual funds, high net worth individuals and a select number of sponsored separately managed account platforms. It invests in the fixed income markets, undervalued or distressed securities and has over $11 billion in assets under management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MW Post Advisory Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Principal Global Investors
Primary Office
  • 2049 Century Park East
  • Suite 3050
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Post Advisory Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Post Advisory Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Post Advisory Group Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Falls Jr. Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Michael Peyser Managing Director & Senior Trader
Eileen Mancera Managing Director & Head, Sales and Marketing
Daniel Ross Managing Director & Portfolio Manager
Iris Shin Managing Director & Portfolio Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Post Advisory Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 Post Advisory Group Deputy Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Post Advisory Group Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00. Post Advisory Group Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Post Advisory Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial