FlowVU Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $202K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

FlowVU General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS platform designed to collaborate government agencies and contractors securely from anywhere. The company's platform facilitates employees to work securely and sync the data on the cloud seamlessly featuring instant edit without having to wait for the download, enabling co-workers to manage and view their work progress in real-time and also share it with other colleagues efficiently without loss of productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Hoose Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 714 East Monument Avenue
  • Dayton, OH 45402
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlowVU Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 03-Dec-2019 $202K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 22-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 07-Sep-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FlowVU’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FlowVU Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Vicars Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Van Hoose Co-Founder & President
Rick Rehs Vice President, Operations
To view FlowVU’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FlowVU Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Glenn Shaw Self Board Member 000 0000
To view FlowVU’s complete board members history, request access »

FlowVU Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FlowVU Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dayton Development Coalition Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FlowVU’s complete investors history, request access »