Superior Huntingdon Composites Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Superior Huntingdon Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom fiberglass and fiberglass reinforcement products. The company manufactures continuous filament matting (CFM), conductive roving, and cone winding products to improve durability, strength, and electric conductivity for the automotive, transportation, and wind energy industries

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AGY Huntingdon, Huntingdon Fiberglass Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Mineral Textiles
Primary Office
  • 114 15th Street.
  • Huntingdon, PA 16652
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superior Huntingdon Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Huntingdon Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Huntingdon Composites Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Geist President & Co-Owner
To view Superior Huntingdon Composites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Superior Huntingdon Composites Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superior Huntingdon Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superior Huntingdon Composites Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 (0 17-Apr-2015 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view Superior Huntingdon Composites’s complete investments history, request access »