TeleUnit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TeleUnit General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company is engaged in providing telecommunications services such as fixed line telephony, wholesale, and wireless loop business lines services to its clients. It serves small to medium businesses and private customers in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.teleunit.it
Formerly Known As
Telephonica SpA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
OKcom
Primary Office
  • Monteneri snc
  • Sant'Andrea delle Fratte
  • 06129 Perugia
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TeleUnit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TeleUnit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial