Becker Brands International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Becker Brands International General Information

Description

Distributor and designer of cold-weather accessories. The company sells specialty seasonal apparel including headwear, scarves, socks, ski, and sports gloves, hunting function, and camouflage fashion apparel and mittens for men, women, and children and serves a broad spectrum of North American retailers with its proprietary brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Becker Glove
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 401 Hazelwood Logistics Center Drive
  • Suite 900
  • Hazelwood, MO 63042
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Becker Brands International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Becker Brands International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Becker Brands International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Flom Chief Executive Officer & President
Winnie Bahr Chief Financial Officer
Richard Sokolik Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Becker Brands International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Gen Cap America Board Member 000 0000
To view Becker Brands International’s complete board members history, request access »

Becker Brands International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Becker Brands International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial